Honor Rolls

Perennial Math Tournament

Perennial web site

NATIONAL HONOR ROLL: WALL OF FAME

Super Six: Perfect score, Advanced Level 7th-8th grade, Round 1

Matthew Casertano, grade 6
Larry Du, grade 7
Josh Gao, grade 6
Alison Jung, grade 8
Michelle Lei, grade 6
Andrew Liu, grade 7
Sean Power, grade 6
Eva Quittman, grade 8
Corey Wang, grade 6
Vivian Yao, grade 7
Jerry Xiong, grade 7
Sirui (Iris) Xue, grade 6
Daniel Yuan, grade 6
Tyler Yup, grade 7

Super Six: Perfect score, Intermediate Level 5th-6th grade, Round 1

Larry Bu, grade 6
Matthew Casertano, grade 6
Uriel Frumkin, grade 4
Josh Gao, grade 6
Mihir Gupta, grade 6
Hedy Hosford, grade 6
Lydia Jung, grade 5
Akshay Kannan, grade 5
Michelle Lei, grade 6
Matthew Liu, grade 6
Grant Miller, grade 6
Elijah Sheets, grade 6
Jeffrey Tong, grade 6
Sirui (Iris) Xue, grade 6
Daniel Yuan, grade 6

Super Six: Perfect score, Rookie Level 3rd-4th grade, Round 1

Ari Citrin, grade 4
Uriel Frumkin, grade 4
Max Swann, grade 3

Fabulous Five: Advanced Level 7th-8th grade, Round 1

Larry Bu, grade 6
Neil Hajela, grade 7
Akshay Kannan, grade 5
Jeffrey Li, grade 8
Emily Liang, grade 7
Matthew Liu, grade 6
Sujithkamar Manoharan, grade 6
Nadine Meister, grade 8
Tyler Rivenbark, grade 7
Geoffrey Roberts, grade 8
Peter Roberts, grade 8
Elijah Sheets, grade 6
Jeffrey Tong, grade 6
Arthur Wang, grade 7
Matthew Zhou, grade 7
Eric Zhu, grade 7

Fabulous Five: Intermediate Level 5th-6th grade, Round 1

Anna Downey, grade 6
Nicholas Goturi, grade 6
Sujithkumar Manoharan, grade 6
Emmanuel (Usim) Odim, grade 6
Sean Power, grade 6
Arjun Shah, grade 6
Max Swann, grade 3
Kate Villiger, grade 4

Fabulous Five: Rookie Level 3rd-4th grade, Round 1

Vincent Bond, grade 4
Navek Leonard, grade 3
Riona Sheikh, grade 4

INTRAMURAL COMMENDATIONS: HONORABLE MENTION

Fantastic Four: Advanced Level 7th-8th grade, Round 1
Maize Booker, grade 7
Faith Cheung, grade 7
Uriel Frumkin, grade 4
Hedy Hosford, grade 6
Peter Li, grade 8
Charlie Lu, grade 7
Kaodinna Onwumechili, grade 7
Andrew Qian, grade 8
Teresa Thoundayil, grade 8

Fantastic Four: Intermediate Level 6th-7th grade, Round 1

Ari Citrin, grade 4
Jonathan Dellasantina, grade 6
K.L. (Lukas) Faber, grade 4
Navek Leonard, grade 3
Megan Lovar, grade 6
Charles Lu, grade 6
Riona Sheikh, grade 4
Corey Wang, grade 6

Fantastic Four: Rookie Level 3rd-4th grade, Round 1

K.L. (Lukas) Faber, grade 4
Sakash Khanna, grade 4
Abigail Lovar, grade 3
Kate Villiger, grade 4
Rowan Wiles, grade 3

INTRAMURAL COMMENDATIONS: PATCH
In roughly top 40% half of country

Advanced Level 7th-8th grade, Round 1

Hamza Ali, grade 8
Abigail Bond, grade 7
Sarah Daly, grade 7
Jonathan Dellasantina, grade 6
Anna Downey, grade 6
Nathan Goturi, grade 7
Nicholas Goturi, grade 6
Mihir Gupta, grade 6
Lydia Jung, grade 5
Grace Li, grade 7
Alex Liu, grade 7
Garrett Miller, grade 8
Grant Miller, grade 6
Kalpak Mondal, grade 6
Hayden Roddy, grade 7
Max Swann, grade 3
Matthew Walsh, grade 7
Norman Zhang, grade 8

Intermediate Level 5th-6th grade, Round 1

Vincent Bond, grade 4
Kirk Gatreau, grade 6
Walter Heiser, grade 6
Kalpak Mondal, grade 6
Arthur Nedorezov, grade 3
Alexandra Wald, grade 5
Rowan Wiles, grade 3
Tesla Wiles, grade 6

Rookie Level 3rd-4th grade, Round 1

Arthur Nedorezov, grade 3
Arya Shah, grade 4